Qualifiers for the Pangea Competition – 2nd Round

O Colégio St. Peter´s School assenta numa formação educativa desde jardim-de-infância até à faculdade. 1º ciclo, 2ºciclo, 3ºciclo, secundário. Localizado em Palmela, Lisboa

This website uses cookies that have features that enhance your browsing . By continuing to browse, you consent to its use.  
 
 
News
 
 
LANGUAGES
 
 
 
 
Chat
 
Virtual Tour
 
Pre-Registration
Qualifiers for the Pangea Competition – 2nd Round
News
April 10, 2018
Qualifiers for the Pangea Competition – 2nd Round
The Mathematics Department and School Board at St. Peter's International School wish to congratulate all students who have reached the national round of the Pangea Mathematics Competition. The list of our students for the final phase is available for consultation in the links below.

For this round, the first 100 students from each school year, from the South and North of the country, were selected from the participating schools.

The 2nd phase will take place on Saturday, 28th April from 2p.m. to 4p.m., at the Faculty of Science and Technology of the Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Costa da Caparica.

Congratulations to the selected students.


You can consult the group of qualifiers for the second round


Primary School



- 3rd grade
 - MAFALDA SANTOS 
 - MIGUEL SANTOS 
 - YIFANG WANG 
 - HENGHAO 
 - MAFALDA SANTOS 

4th grade
 - CARLOTA FIGUEIREDO 
 - CATARINA WANG
 - DANIELA FERREIRA
 - DANIIL SEDELNIKOV
 - DIOGO REIS
 - FRANCISCO CABEÇANA
 - GUILHERME MATOS
 - MATILDE CARVALHO
 - MATILDE VITÓRIA
 - RAFAEL MARQUES
 - RODRIGO MORA
 - VERA PALMA


Junior School



- 5th grade 
 - AFONSO NOGUEIRA 
 - AFONSO MAMEDE MARTO
 - DUARTE BARROSO
 - FRANCISCO FRADE
 - GABRIEL POMBINHO
 - JOAO DINIZ
 - LOURENÇO ABREU
 - LUISA CRUZ 
 - LUZ  NETO
 - MARTIM ESPERANCINHA
 - RICARDO JI
 - SARA  SERRA
 - SOFIA NABAIS
 - ZIHE WANG
    
6th grade
 - AFONSO DIAS MENDES 
 - AFONSO FREITAS OLIVEIRA
 - GUSTAVO PEREIRA FRANCISCO
 - JOAQUIM RODRIGO DIAS LOURENÇO
 - MADALENA OLIVEIRA DA SILVA
 - MARIA BEATRIZ OLIVEIRA MACEDO
 - RODRIGO RODRIGUES
 - TOMÁS MARQUES
 - AFONSO DIAS MENDES 
 - AFONSO FREITAS OLIVEIRA
 - GUSTAVO PEREIRA FRANCISCO
 - JOAQUIM RODRIGO DIAS LOURENÇO
 - MADALENA OLIVEIRA DA SILVA
 - MARIA BEATRIZ OLIVEIRA MACEDO
 - RODRIGO RODRIGUES
 - TOMÁS MARQUES


Middle School



7th grade   
 - CHU CI SUN
 - GABRIELA RODRIGUES
 - JOÃO FONSECA
 - JOÃO FERNANDES
 - MARTIM MIGUEL PRATA RIBEIRO
 - MATILDE GINGEIRA SOARES DOS SANTOS
 - MIGUEL SIMÃO 
 - MÓNICA SHAN
 - SÉRGIO RIBEIRO
 - TOMÁS VARELA 
 - TOMMASO  VANTAGGIATO
  
8th grade
 - CARINA GONÇALVES INOCÊNCIO 
 - CAROLINA FERNANDES 
 - CAROLINA MENDES
 - CATARINA BARROSO
 - DIOGO ALMEIDA
 - DIOGO MOURA 
 - DUARTE GAMEIRO GONÇALVES
 - EDUARDO SOUSA
 - GONÇALO FONSECA
 - GUILHERME DIAS
 - HUA XU 
 - ISAAC MARQUES
 - JOÃO SOLPOSTO
 - LIA ODORICO
 - MARIA CAROLINA DIOGO 
 - MARIA PAULO RODRIGUES
 - MATILDE DUQUE
 - SOFIA PÊRA

9th grade
 - ADRIANA MACARIO BISCAIA
 - ALICE ALMEIDA
 - ANTÓNIO QUENDERA
 - BEATRIZ FERREIRA
 - DUARTE GOMES
 - GABRIEL PEREIRA FUNKE 
 - GABRIELLA NISHIMURA
 - ISRAEL DE JESUS
 - JORGE HUANG
 - LEONOR BROCO
 - LUCIANA YE ZHAN
 - MANUEL MARQUES
 - MARIA BEATRIZ DA COSTA CALADO
 - MARIA ZHANG
 - MARIO CUNHA
 - PEDRO ALMEIDA
 - RITA REMEDIO
 - RODRIGO SANTOS 
 - SALVADOR CALDEIRA FERREIRA
 - SOFIA MOISÉS DA SILVA
 - TIAGO SILVA
 - VASCO FERREIRA


Secondary School



10th grade  
 - BEATRIZ MATOS
 - FRANCISCO RATINHO 
  - GABRIEL ROCHA
 - INÊS GONÇALVES
 - JOANA FAVA
 - MARGARIDA BAPTISTA
 - MARIA ADRIANA MARINHEIRO
 - MARIA TEIXEIRA BARBOSA DOMINGUEZ
 - MIGUEL BOLLINGER
 - RITA BARCO
 - SOFIA GIL
 - TIAGO REIS
 - TOMÁS MARQUES 
 - VASCO NUNES